Festival Faculty 2016.. 2017 tba!

John Bailey harpsichord

Julianne Baird voice 

Michael Barrett voice, ESI Director

Tom Beets* recorder, Flanders Recorder Quartet

Letitia Berlin recorder

Frances Blaker recorder, Festival Director

Marilyn Boenau Renaissance Reeds

Geoffrey Burgess* oboe

Kathryn Cok** harpsichord

Saskia Coolen recorder, Baroque Academy director

Nathaniel Cox** cornetto

Chad Cygan* voice

Héloïse Degrugillier* recorder

Alissa Duryee harpsichord, clavichord

Emily Eagen voice

Robert Eisenstein** viol, violin, winds

Brad Foster** dance, New London Assembly director

Sarah Freiberg* cello

Andrew Fuchs* voice

Adam Gilbert* Renaissance reeds

Paul Guttry* voice

Arthur Haas* harpsichord

Eric Haas* recorder

Madeline Healey* voice

Grant Herreid** lute

Valerie Horst recorder, notation

Colin Hume** New London Assembly

Daniel Johnson voice

Judy Kadar** harp

Shira Kammen** vielle, New London Assembly

Temmo Korisheli voice

Heather Miller Lardin* double bass

Peter Lekx violin

Na'ama Lion Baroque Flute

Loren Ludwig viol

Kaspar D. Mainz* Historical Dance

Carol Marsh** dance, viol, notation

Jason McStoots* Opera Director

Robert Mealy* violin

Alison Melville** recorder

Sandra Miller* Baroque flute

David Morris* viol

Catherine Motuz** sackbut

Peggy Murray* dance

Emily O'Brien** recorder, New London Assembly

Dorothy Olsson* Historical Dance

Paolo Pandolfo* viol

Christa Patton** harp

Adam Pearl* Opera conductor

Patricia Petersen recorder, notation

Wendy Powers recorder

Jason Priset lute

Gwyn Roberts** recorder

Lawrence Rosenwald* theater

John Mark Rozendaal** viol

Jacqueline Schwab** piano, New London Assembly

Aaron Sheehan* voice

Bart Spanhove recorder Flanders Recorder Quartet

Nina Stern** recorder

Jane Starkman* violin

Peter Stewart* voice

Daniel Stillman** Renaissance Reeds

Richard Stonelute

Jennifer Streeter recorder

Peter Sykesharpsichord

Nancy Thym-Hochrein** harp

Kent Tritle* Choral Workshop Director

John Tyson** recorder

Joris Van Goethem* recorder Flanders Recorder Quartet

Paul Van Loey* recorder Flanders Recorder Quartet

Glen Velez** frame drum

Wouter Verschuren Baroque Bassoon, dulcian

Thilo Viehrig** lyre, vielle

Geoffrey Williams voice

Brent Wissick** viol, cello

 

* Week One Only    ** Week Two Only